Panther Weekly


MONDAY, JUNE 11TH:

Summer Rec Coach-Pitch Practice at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Softball Practice at Sebastian Park, 10:30am

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 2-3-4) at HS Gym, 1:00pm

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 5-6-7) at HS Gym, 8:00am

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 8-9-10) at HS Gym, 10:00am

Boys Basketball Camp (grades 8-12) at VMC West, 7:45am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC East, 8:00am – 9:00am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 10-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-9) at HS Weight Room, 7:30am

Classroom Drivers Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

Miss Tracy Practice at HS Gym, 7:00pm

Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

Baseball Banquet at HS Cafeteria, 6:30pm

TABA 5&6 practice at JH Baseball Field, 6:00pm

TABA 7&8 vs. Worthington 7 at Worthington, 6:30pm

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 12TH:

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 4) at Sebastian Park, 8:30am

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 5) at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Baseball Practice at Sebastian Park, 10:45am

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 2-3-4) at HS Gym, 1:00pm

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 5-6-7) at HS Gym, 8:00am

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 8-9-10) at HS Gym, 10:00am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC East, 8:00am – 9:00am

Volleyball Camp (grades 6-7) at VMC West, 9:30am

Volleyball Camp (grades 8-12) at VMC West, 7:45am

Soccer Camp (grades 4-8) at HS Soccer Field, 6:30pm

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Classroom Drivers Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

Girls Basketball practice at HS Gym, 5:00pm

Baseball Legion vs. Luverne at Luverne Red Bird Field, 7:30pm

TAG 10U practice at City Softball Field North, 6:00pm

TAG 12U practice at City Softball Field South, 6:00pm

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13TH:

Summer Rec Coach-Pitch Practice at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Softball Practice at Sebastian Park, 10:30am

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 2-3-4) at HS Gym, 1:00pm

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 5-6-7) at HS Gym, 8:00am

Girls Basketball Camp (grades 8-9-10) at HS Gym, 10:00am

Boys Basketball Camp (grades 8-12) at VMC West, 7:45am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC East, 8:00am – 9:00am

Volleyball Camp (grades 6-7) at HS Gym, 5:00pm

Volleyball Camp (grades 8-12) at HS Gym, 6:30pm

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 10-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-9) at HS Weight Room, 7:30am

Classroom Drivers Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

Panther Booster Club Meeting at Caboose, 7:00pm

TABA 1&2 vs. Springfield at Tracy Sebastian Park, 5:00pm

TABA 3&4 vs. Lamberton Black at Lamberton, 6:30pm

TAG 10U vs. Marshall Orange at Tracy City Softball Field South, 6:00pm

TAG 14U vs. Marshall at Marshall, 6:00PM

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 14TH:

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 4) at Sebastian Park, 8:30am

Summer Rec T-Ball Practice (age 5) at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Peanut & Pee Wee Baseball Practice at Sebastian Park, 10:45am

Summer Rec Peanut Softball vs. Lakeview at Cottonwood HS, 12:30pm (Depart 11:00am)

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC, 8:00am – 9:00am

Volleyball Camp (grades 6-7) at HS Gym, 9:30am

Volleyball Camp (grades 8-12) at HS Gym, 7:45am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Classroom Drivers Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

Baseball VFW vs. Worthington at Worthington, 5:00pm

Baseball Legion vs. Worthington at Worthington, 7:30pm

TABA 7&8 vs. Pipestone at Tracy HS Field, 6:30pm

TABA 5&6 vs. Springfield 2 at Springfield, 6:00pm

TAG 12U vs. Hendricks at Tracy City Softball Field North, 6:00pm

TAG 16U vs. Red Rock Central at Tracy City Softball Field South, 6:00pm

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 15TH:

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 10-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement Program (grades 7-9) at HS Weight Room, 7:30am

Boys Basketball Camp (grades 8-12) at HS Gym, 7:45am

Classroom Drivers Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

Morning Fitness with Khyle Radke at HS Wrestling Room, 6:00am

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 16TH:

TABA 1&2 Tournament at Sleepy Eye, TBA

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 17TH:   

Father’s Day

TABA 1&2 vs. Sleepy Eye White at Sleepy Eye, 5:00pm

TABA 3&4 vs. Sleepy Eye White at Sleepy Eye, 7:00pm

TABA 5&6 practice at City Softball Field South, 6:00pm

Baseball Tracy Engineers vs. Martin County at Tracy HS Field, 2:00pm

Baseball Tracy Engineers vs. Fairmont at Tracy HS Field, 5:00pm