Panther Weekly


MONDAY, JUNE 7TH:

Summer Rec Coach-Pitch Baseball at Sebastian Park, 9:00am

Summer Rec Baseball at Sebastian Park, 10:15am

Summer Rec Activities at Sebastian Park, 11:30am

Athletic Enhancement (Grades 9-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement (Grades 7&8) at HS Weight Room, 8:00am

Intro to Weight Training & Exercise at HS Weight Room, 9:30am

Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 9-12) at HS Gym, 8:00am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC, 8:15am

Track & Field Camp (Grades 4-5-6) at HS Track, 3:30pm

Girls Basketball (Grades 9-12) practice at VMC, 6:30pm

Miss Tracy Practice at HS Gym, 7:00pm

TABA 5&6 practice at Hwy 14 South Field, 6:00pm

TABA 7&8 vs. Slayton at Tracy JH Field, 6:30pm

Baseball Jr. Legion vs. Marshall Black at Tracy HS Field, 6:00pm

Softball 14U vs. Worthington at Worthington Centennial Park, 6:00pm

Com Ed – Classroom Driver’s Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am


TUESDAY, JUNE 8TH:

Summer Rec T-Ball (Age 4) at Sebastian Park, 8:30am

Summer Rec T-Ball (Age 5) at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Softball at Sebastian Park, 10:30am

Summer Rec Activities at Sebastian Park, 11:30am

Volleyball Camp (Grades 5-6-7) at HS Gym, 9:30am

Volleyball Camp (Grades 8-12) at HS Gym, 7:45am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC, 8:15am

Girls Basketball (Grades 9-12) practice at HS Gym, 6:00pm

Baseball Sr. Legion vs. Montevideo at Tracy HS Field, 6:30pm

Com Ed – Classroom Driver’s Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 9TH:

Summer Rec Coach-Pitch Baseball at Sebastian Park, 9:00am

Summer Rec Baseball at Sebastian Park, 10:15am

Summer Rec Activities at Sebastian Park, 11:30am

Athletic Enhancement (Grades 9-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement (Grades 7&8) at HS Weight Room, 8:00am

Intro to Weight Training & Exercise at HS Weight Room, 9:30am

Volleyball Camp (Grades 5-6-7) at HS Gym, 5:00pm

Volleyball Camp (Grades 8-12) at HS Gym, 6:30pm

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC, 8:15am

Track & Field Camp (Grades 4-5-6) at HS Track, 3:30pm

TABA 3&4 vs. Wabasso Maroon at Tracy Sebastian Park, 6:30pm

TABA 5&6 vs. Windom at Tracy Hwy 14 South Field, 6:00pm

Panther Booster Club Meeting at Caboose, 7:00pm

Com Ed – Classroom Driver’s Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 10TH: 

Track Section Meet at Redwood Falls, Field Events 3:30pm, Running Events 5:30pm (Depart 1:45pm)

Summer Rec T-Ball (Age 4) at Sebastian Park, 8:30am

Summer Rec T-Ball (Age 5) at Sebastian Park, 9:30am

Summer Rec Softball at Sebastian Park, 10:30am

Summer Rec Activities at Sebastian Park, 11:30am

Volleyball Camp (Grades 5-6-7) at HS Gym, 9:30am

Volleyball Camp (Grades 8-12) at HS Gym, 7:45am

Basketball Shooting Camp at VMC, 8:15am

TABA 7&8 vs. Luverne 7 at Luverne, 6:30pm

Baseball Jr. Legion vs. Slayton at Tracy HS Field, 6:00pm

Softball 12U vs. Marshall Orange at Marshall, TBA

Com Ed – Classroom Driver’s Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 11TH:

Athletic Enhancement (Grades 9-12) at HS Weight Room, 6:30am

Athletic Enhancement (Grades 7&8) at HS Weight Room, 8:00am

Boys Basketball Camp (Grades 9-12) at HS Gym, 8:00am

Baseball Sr. Legion vs. Heron Lake at Heron Lake, 6:30pm

Com Ed – Classroom Driver’s Education at HS Health Room, 9:00am

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 12TH:

Baseball Engineers vs. Hadley at Tracy HS Field, 2:00pm

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 13TH: 

Football Camp (grades 9-12) at HS Practice Field, 5:00pm

Baseball Engineers vs. Worthington at Worthington, 2:00pm

TABA 1&2 vs. Springfield Maroon at Springfield, 5:15pm

TABA 3&4 vs. Springfield Maroon at Springfield, 7:00pm

TABA 7&8 practice at HS Field, 6:00pm